Advertiser Disclosure

NerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc. Licenses and Disclosures

Last updated 7/2/20

NerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc., a Delaware corporation, is a licensed property and casualty insurance producer (broker/agent) in the District of Columbia and all states EXCEPT New York, as follows:

License StateRegistered Entity Name License #
AlabamaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.764734
AlaskaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.100132633
ArizonaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.1800015257
ArkansasNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.100155330
CaliforniaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.OK92033
ColoradoNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.510793
ConnecticutNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.2526915
DelawareNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.1410196
District of Columbia (Washington, D.C.)NerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.3093837
FloridaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.L105649
GeorgiaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.190877
HawaiiNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.442373
IdahoNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.580753
IllinoisNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.100769957
IndianaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.3166685
IowaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.1002308104
KansasNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.812498540-000
KentuckyNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.920009
LouisianaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.697424
MaineNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.AGN270051
MarylandNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.3000012253
MassachusettsNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.2047306
MichiganNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.0109993
MinnesotaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.40481369
MississippiNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.15029523
MissouriNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.8382374
MontanaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.100155832
NebraskaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.100283795
NevadaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.3166713
New HampshireNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.2346329
New JerseyNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.1614041
New MexicoNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.1800011376
North CarolinaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.1000483229
North DakotaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.2000158110
OhioNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.1115930
OklahomaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.100262037
OregonNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.100290113
PennsylvaniaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.783212
Rhode IslandNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.3000221973
South CarolinaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.209234
South DakotaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.10019005
TennesseeNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.2390647
TexasNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.2111196
UtahNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.577046
VermontNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.3307360
VirginiaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.140127
WashingtonNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.922278
West VirginiaNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.100222585
WisconsinNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.3000221958
WyomingNerdWallet Insurance Services, Inc.314618